请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

中国钢市网—钢材行情市场、供求信息,钢铁现货在线

 找回密码
 立即注册
快捷导航

钢铁行情 钢材市场价格行情 中厚板冷热板卷螺纹钢不锈钢更多

钢铁资讯 钢铁行业新闻资讯 钢贸动态钢厂新闻国际钢市更多

【华南/西南】 广东 广西 四川 重庆 贵州 西藏 云南 【华中/华东】 上海 浙江 江苏 福建 安徽 山东 湖北 湖南 江西 河南 【北方地区】 北京 天津 河北 山西 黑龙江 吉林 辽宁 陕西 甘肃

搜索

Adidas Neo Sko Norge kxh01a4i

发布者: NnyojLe5 | 发布时间: 2019-1-16 16:22| 查看数: 51| 评论数: 0|帖子模式

Attorney Gail S. Seeram,Autentic Hockey Jerseys Outlet, Through this “Question & Answer” column, our goal is to answer your immigration questions.  We appreciate your comments and questions.  If you have a question that you would like answered in this column, please email: [email protected]Question #1:    My cousin who has a 10-year US holiday visa. She plans on getting marry to her boyfriend who will soon become a citizen of the US. She wants to know if she can get marry in the US and then return to Guyana and await her sponsorship. Anxiously awaiting your reply.Answer #1:       It is faster if your cousin marries in the U.S. while visiting and process immigration petitions in U.S. (only three months) versus returning to Guyana where processing can take one year.Question #2:     Hi,Liverpool FC Jersey 18/19, can u tell me how far is the sponsorship for single child by permanent mother?Answer #2:    If the child is under age 21 then visas are available (with no backlog) and processing time is one year.  If child is over age 21 then there is a seven-year backlog and visas being issued right now for petitions filed on or before February 2006.Question #3: I just have one question regarding the US sponsorship.  My husband is in the United States for one year and a half. He got his green card and he came back and we got married and he applied for a permanent visa for me on April 5,China Jerseys, 2013. He also hired a lawyer to help with the paper work. I just wanted to know how long it takes for my visa to be issued since I already checked the status and it shows initial review.Answer #3:    According to September 2013 visa bulletin,Wholesale Soccer T-shirts, there is no backlog for visas for the spouse of a permanent resident (or green card holder).  However,Nike NFL Jerseys For Sale, the processing time can take up to one year.  Your husband should be receiving an approval notice no later than October 2013.  After date,Wholesale Basketball Jerseys, he will receive request for visa fees and other documents from the National Visa Center.Question #4:    I live in Guyana.  My mom filed a petition for me in 2008 June as F2B family preference then she upgraded the petition in November 2009 to F-1 category when she became a US citizen. I am single and have no children. I would like to know how long more do I have to wait?Answer #4:     According to September 2013 visa bulletin,Wholesale Jerseys China, visas are available for petitions filed on or before September 2006 for F-1 preference or unmarried child of a U.S. citizen.  So, you have about a two-year wait.

最新评论


 
 
技术支持
在线客服
工作时间:
9:00-18:00
 

Archiver|手机版|小黑屋|联系我们|  

中国钢市网

© 2001-2013 steel008.com.

版权声明 免责条款 QQ:1056873331 数据来自互联网如有问题可联系我们

GMT+8, 2019-2-19 08:18 , Processed in 0.063394 second(s), 44 queries .

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表